Laser Radial World Championship 2016

Results are final as of 23:59 on Sat 30 July 2016

Boys Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Position Current Flight Class Ctry Sail Number Name Q1
   
Q2
   
Q3
   
Q4
   
Q5
   
Q6
   
Q7
   
Q8
   
F9
   
F10
   
F11
   
Total Nett
  1st Bronze Boys
ESP
205700 Alfonso Fernandez Perez 25.0 28.0 5.0 1.0 42.0 40.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 1.0 270.0 152.0
  2nd Bronze Boys
CYP
205157 Orestis Germanos 34.0 (51.0) 39.0 (55.0) 10.0 4.0 38.0 25.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 261.0 155.0
  3rd Bronze Boys
GBR
209453 Arthur Brown 18.0 (47.0) 13.0 13.0 19.0 45.0 (46.0) 44.0 8.0 13.0 4.0 270.0 177.0
  4th Bronze Boys
JPN
150153 Yoshihiro Suzuki 41.0 25.0 (59.0 BFD) 14.0 33.0 12.0 25.0 (59.0 BFD) 17.0 10.0 5.0 300.0 182.0
  5th Bronze Boys
SUI
207601 Luca Borsella (59.0 BFD) 31.0 (59.0 DNF) 1.0 33.0 26.0 59.0 DNE 19.0 6.0 5.0 17.0 315.0 197.0
  6th Bronze Boys
JPN
185355 Sota Takayama (46.0) 28.0 22.0 (47.0) 41.0 17.0 18.0 32.0 15.0 25.0 3.0 294.0 201.0
  7th Bronze Boys
SIN
203847 Jarold Chia 9.0 31.0 (59.0 BFD) 24.0 26.0 21.0 (47.0) 41.0 7.0 26.0 21.0 312.0 206.0
  8th Bronze Boys
ISR
210372 Nittai Dinte (47.0) 27.0 18.0 23.0 30.0 (43.0) 26.0 32.0 34.0 11.0 8.0 299.0 209.0
  9th Bronze Boys
ITA
202219 Matteo Saglia 37.0 16.0 10.0 (49.0) 12.0 15.0 (50.0) 42.0 20.0 21.0 37.0 309.0 210.0
  10th Bronze Boys
FRA
201803 Renaud Durou 31.0 46.0 45.0 (49.0) 25.0 7.0 22.0 12.0 11.0 (54.0) 15.0 317.0 214.0
  11th Bronze Boys
ISR
207414 Roie Ihia 22.0 (59.0 BFD) (59.0 BFD) 15.0 36.0 18.0 13.0 27.0 42.0 31.0 16.0 338.0 220.0
  12th Bronze Boys
FRA
204324 Benjamin Vantouroux 6.0 2.0 36.0 32.0 24.0 (52.0) 49.0 43.0 5.0 (55.0) 25.0 329.0 222.0
  13th Bronze Boys
ESP
204672 Tomás Trueba 32.0 24.0 23.0 27.0 14.0 44.0 (47.0) (45.0) 30.0 22.0 10.0 318.0 226.0
  14th Bronze Boys
NED
207342 Juan Camacho Soares 15.0 24.0 37.0 19.0 9.0 41.0 40.0 (45.0) 2.0 (44.0) 41.0 317.0 228.0
  15th Bronze Boys
ESP
178052 Manuel Rey-Baltar (50.0) 12.0 7.0 32.0 38.0 48.0 36.0 (59.0 DNC) 23.0 12.0 20.0 337.0 228.0
  16th Bronze Boys
NOR
203907 Herman Reiersen 8.0 5.0 (43.0) 43.0 26.0 41.0 (47.0) 39.0 21.0 23.0 24.0 320.0 230.0
  17th Bronze Boys
BER
204789 Benn Smith 28.0 (48.0) 21.0 43.0 21.0 43.0 32.0 17.0 18.0 8.0 (46.0) 325.0 231.0
  18th Bronze Boys
BER
204792 Peter Dill (42.0) 36.0 13.0 (41.0) 32.0 33.0 8.0 35.0 35.0 15.0 26.0 316.0 233.0
  19th Bronze Boys
ESP
203555 Leopoldo Barreto Haschke 22.0 (59.0 BFD) 46.0 30.0 47.0 23.0 23.0 14.0 (59.0 UFD) 16.0 12.0 351.0 233.0
  20th Bronze Boys
NED
200449 Mick Hagoort (46.0) 11.0 30.0 24.0 31.0 (51.0) 33.0 44.0 24.0 3.0 35.0 332.0 235.0
  21st Bronze Boys
NED
205647 Brahma Behrend 48.0 45.0 (53.0) 42.0 38.0 5.0 36.0 5.0 13.0 4.0 (49.0) 338.0 236.0
  22nd Bronze Boys
TUR
205724 Ali Fuat Yuvali 30.0 (59.0 BFD) 7.0 34.0 (48.0) 21.0 23.0 34.0 45.0 24.0 18.0 343.0 236.0
  23rd Bronze Boys
NED
206993 Pim Jager 45.0 29.0 29.0 34.0 (59.0 BFD) (46.0) 7.0 38.0 36.0 9.0 13.0 345.0 240.0
  24th Bronze Boys
FIN
203066 Aarni Ahvonen 38.0 16.0 42.0 22.0 42.0 28.0 (43.0) 9.0 9.0 34.0 (47.0) 330.0 240.0
  25th Bronze Boys
IRL
171715 Noah McWatters 7.0 (59.0 BFD) 17.0 (59.0 BFD) 40.0 35.0 36.0 44.0 48.0 1.0 19.0 365.0 247.0
  26th Bronze Boys
NED
203028 Berend Ramuz 13.0 39.0 (53.0) 45.0 31.0 18.0 24.0 26.0 31.0 20.0 (51.0) 351.0 247.0
  27th Bronze Boys
IRL
210859 Conor Quinn 28.0 21.0 44.0 29.0 (51.0) (49.0) 7.0 10.0 44.0 33.0 34.0 350.0 250.0
  28th Bronze Boys
ITA
176797 Andrea Golabek (51.0) (46.0) 42.0 26.0 22.0 31.0 39.0 28.0 4.0 32.0 28.0 349.0 252.0
  29th Bronze Boys
SUI
209936 Nicolas Rolaz 37.0 12.0 37.0 21.0 (51.0) 37.0 (44.0) 42.0 32.0 29.0 9.0 351.0 256.0
  30th Bronze Boys
ISR
203656 Dor Hadad 35.0 (59.0 BFD) (42.0) 35.0 32.0 21.0 24.0 34.0 27.0 37.0 11.0 357.0 256.0
  31st Bronze Boys
GBR
206876 Oliver Blackburn 21.0 6.0 46.0 29.0 43.0 47.0 (51.0) 45.0 14.0 (53.0) 6.0 361.0 257.0
  32nd Bronze Boys
USA
193945 Nicholas Stefanoni 29.0 37.0 12.0 37.0 31.0 (46.0) (41.0) 29.0 40.0 6.0 39.0 347.0 260.0
  33rd Bronze Boys
AUT
203598 Keanu Prettner 31.0 29.0 (59.0 BFD) 38.0 29.0 33.0 (40.0) 36.0 33.0 17.0 14.0 359.0 260.0
  34th Bronze Boys
CRO
190692 Ante Jušic 38.0 (48.0) 18.0 48.0 23.0 36.0 28.0 38.0 25.0 (52.0) 7.0 361.0 261.0
  35th Bronze Boys
ITA
203358 Dariush Ghasemzadeh Esfahan 6.0 (45.0) 38.0 36.0 33.0 28.0 (39.0) 28.0 29.0 28.0 36.0 346.0 262.0
  36th Bronze Boys
GBR
210618 Will Bedford 44.0 25.0 (52.0) (46.0) 34.0 23.0 34.0 35.0 26.0 19.0 22.0 360.0 262.0
  37th Bronze Boys
GBR
184951 Tom Renny (59.0 BFD) 20.0 (59.0 BFD) 40.0 34.0 31.0 27.0 19.0 19.0 14.0 59.0 UFD 381.0 263.0
  38th Bronze Boys
BEL
210363 Pieter-Jan Bultynck (43.0) 4.0 38.0 23.0 37.0 39.0 29.0 12.0 39.0 45.0 (59.0 UFD) 368.0 266.0
  39th Bronze Boys
SUI
205166 Jacopo Scornaienghi 20.0 34.0 11.0 (51.0) (52.0) 37.0 26.0 49.0 16.0 43.0 30.0 369.0 266.0
  40th Bronze Boys
NZL
209278 Jason Hewitt 29.0 38.0 33.0 14.0 45.0 26.0 25.0 (46.0) 12.0 (48.0) 44.0 360.0 266.0
  41st Bronze Boys
FRA
205250 Mael Garnier 15.0 42.0 42.0 36.0 (49.0) (48.0) 24.0 26.0 22.0 30.0 32.0 366.0 269.0
  42nd Bronze Boys
AUT
207846 Jakob Flachberger 28.0 (49.0) 32.0 33.0 38.0 34.0 14.0 6.0 41.0 (46.0) 45.0 366.0 271.0
  43rd Bronze Boys
FRA
196620 Morgan Simon (47.0) 32.0 14.0 20.0 41.0 14.0 42.0 25.0 (43.0) 41.0 42.0 361.0 271.0
  44th Bronze Boys
ITA
197329 Alessandro Angelini 31.0 (45.0) 15.0 27.0 40.0 37.0 39.0 (59.0 BFD) 37.0 18.0 27.0 375.0 271.0
  45th Bronze Boys
GRE
182641 Christos Fountoulis 20.0 38.0 15.0 23.0 (48.0) 35.0 (43.0) 33.0 38.0 39.0 31.0 363.0 272.0
  46th Bronze Boys
GBR
205712 Benjamin Childerley 35.0 30.0 15.0 29.0 43.0 (49.0) 45.0 30.0 10.0 (50.0) 38.0 374.0 275.0
  47th Bronze Boys
GBR
207093 Joseph Drake (52.0) 33.0 44.0 39.0 44.0 15.0 28.0 22.0 28.0 35.0 (48.0) 388.0 288.0
  48th Bronze Boys
AUS
208777 Oskar Hansen (42.0) 32.0 29.0 37.0 36.0 35.0 10.0 17.0 (59.0 UFD) 38.0 59.0 UFD 394.0 293.0
  49th Bronze Boys
GBR
204670 Iago Davies 16.0 37.0 40.0 (52.0) 21.0 32.0 35.0 (59.0 BFD) 47.0 40.0 29.0 408.0 297.0
  50th Bronze Boys
BRA
189529 Victor de Marchi 34.0 31.0 50.0 (56.0) 18.0 41.0 35.0 23.0 (51.0) 49.0 23.0 411.0 304.0
  51st Bronze Boys
POR
197171 Tomás Pires De Lima 27.0 (59.0 BFD) 35.0 17.0 53.0 9.0 9.0 (59.0 BFD) 54.0 42.0 59.0 DNC 423.0 305.0
  52nd Bronze Boys
AUT
207844 Matthäus Zöchling (50.0) 33.0 31.0 42.0 43.0 29.0 27.0 36.0 (46.0) 27.0 40.0 404.0 308.0
  53rd Bronze Boys
HUN
207821 Máté Scharf 30.0 23.0 48.0 42.0 17.0 27.0 14.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 437.0 319.0
  54th Bronze Boys
RUS
203665 Ivan Liksanov (55.0) 30.0 29.0 34.0 31.0 29.0 42.0 39.0 50.0 36.0 (59.0 DNC) 434.0 320.0
  55th Bronze Boys
SLO
187602 Toni Vrscaj 10.0 31.0 31.0 22.0 35.0 49.0 (56.0) (59.0 DNC) 53.0 47.0 43.0 436.0 321.0
  56th Bronze Boys
GBR
207749 Robby Boyd 23.0 22.0 (59.0 BFD) 54.0 41.0 16.0 51.0 36.0 49.0 (56.0) 33.0 440.0 325.0
  57th Bronze Boys
FRA
201602 Arnaud Janitor 37.0 5.0 37.0 17.0 (50.0) 45.0 42.0 43.0 (52.0) 51.0 50.0 429.0 327.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 59
DNCDid not come to the starting area 59
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b) 59
DNFStarted but did not finish 59
UFD'U' flag disqualification under S.I. 14.2 59