event burgee venue burgee

Laser Radial World Championships 2016

Royal St George YC

Laser Radial World Championships 2016

Royal St George YC

Start 1 - Yellow flight assignments

Position ID NO Current Flight Class Ctry Sail Number Name
1st 427 Gold Boys USA 209071 Henry Marshall
2nd 335 Gold Boys IRL 210101 Ewan McMahon
3rd 229 Gold Boys GBR 210427 Daniel Whiteley
4th 106 Gold Boys AUS 210188 Finnian Alexander
5th 152 Gold Boys ESP 203054 Rafael de la Hoz Tuells
6th 404 Gold Boys SIN 207763 Bernie Chin
7th 341 Gold Boys IRL 210311 Conor O'Beirne
8th 234 Gold Boys GRE 208814 Konstantinos Odysseas Chousiadas
9th 236 Gold Boys GRE 197385 Pandelis Kirpoglou
10th 113 Gold Boys AUS 208537 Brody Riley
11th 132 Gold Boys BRA 181734 Stephan Kunath
12th 319 Gold Boys IRL 211148 Johnny Durcan
13th 228 Gold Boys GBR 208853 Ben Whaley
14th 144 Gold Boys CRO 207483 Dominik Perkovic
15th 170 Gold Boys FRA 201782 Arthur Barrue
16th 327 Gold Boys IRL 210978 Liam Glynn
17th 371 Gold Boys NED 205214 Scipio Houtman
18th 157 Gold Boys ESP 211083 Javier Pera Panos
19th 117 Gold Boys AUS 207486 Caelin Winchcombe
20th 133 Gold Boys CAN 208550 Matti Muru
21st 111 Gold Boys AUS 199088 Zac Littlewood
22nd 155 Gold Boys ESP 208196 Ismael Iess Falcón
23rd 401 Gold Boys RUS 205092 Daniil Krutskikh
24th 281 Gold Boys ARG 195333 Juan Videla
25th 171 Gold Boys FRA 203855 Alexandre Boite
26th 269 Gold Boys ITA 209862 Paolo Giargia
27th 167 Gold Boys FIN 194810 Victor Mesterton
28th 388 Gold Boys NZL 207850 Alastair Gifford
29th 379 Gold Boys NED 202979 Eric-Jan Westerhof
30th 278 Gold Boys ITA 210085 Michele Vezzoli
31st 277 Gold Boys ITA 209437 Umberto Josč Varbaro
32nd 385 Gold Boys NZL 209259 Josh Armit
33rd 224 Gold Boys GBR 209413 Lewis Smith
34th 191 Gold Boys FRA 202370 Romén Richard
35th 187 Gold Boys FRA 206781 Aurélien Pierroz
36th 151 Gold Boys ESP 203990 Alejandro Bethencourt Fuentes
37th 216 Gold Boys GBR 206490 Milo Gill-Taylor
38th 181 Gold Boys FRA 204127 Nicolas Kroll
39th 183 Gold Boys FRA 205709 Jimmy Marchand
40th 137 Gold Boys CAY 202353 Pablo Bertran
41st 374 Gold Boys NED 210857 Stijn Paardekooper
42nd 420 Gold Boys TUR 191912 Efe Soysal
43rd 172 Gold Boys FRA 207567 Victor Carn
44th 110 Gold Boys AUS 208540 Indiabeau Laborie
45th 168 Gold Boys FIN 208788 Aleksi Tapper
46th 201 Gold Boys GBR 210615 Jamie Calder
47th 266 Gold Boys ITA 205262 Nicola Duchi
48th 360 Gold Boys LCA 196309 Luc Chevrier
49th 263 Gold Boys ITA 206210 Federico Benamati
50th 166 Gold Boys FIN 207860 Nooa Laukkanen
51st 146 Gold Boys CRO 189587 Sven Stevanovic
52nd 136 Gold Boys CAN 209375 Justin Vittecoq
53rd 141 Gold Boys CRO 987338 Stipe Gaspic
54th 391 Gold Boys NZL 181964 Blake Woodfield
55th 424 Gold Boys USA 206050 Chase Burwell
56th 352 Gold Boys IRL 210260 Ronan Walsh
57th 103 Gold Boys ANT 191901 Jules Mitchell
58th 122 Gold Boys BAH 181162 Paul de Souza

Laser Radial World Championships 2016

Royal St George YC

Start 2 - Blue flight assignments

Position ID NO Current Flight Class Ctry Sail Number Name
59th 267 Silver Boys ITA 207630 Sebastiano Galeppi
60th 419 Silver Boys TUR 203538 Berkay Abay
61st 345 Silver Boys IRL 209228 Daniel Raymond
62nd 251 Silver Boys HUN 208740 Áron Tenke
63rd 153 Silver Boys ESP 151101 Alfredo de León Cabrera
64th 413 Silver Boys SUI 210300 Gregoire Peverelli
65th 215 Silver Boys GBR 210560 Jordan Giles
66th 274 Silver Boys ITA 210031 Andrea Ribolzi
67th 384 Silver Boys NOR 207547 Sigurd Tveit
68th 160 Silver Boys ESP 211082 Victor Simo
69th 112 Silver Boys AUS 206399 Jordan Makin
70th 262 Silver Boys ITA 209451 Ciro Basile
71st 241 Silver Boys HKG 171979 Nicholas Bezy
72nd 387 Silver Boys NZL 206419 George Gautrey
73rd 178 Silver Boys FRA 206297 Arthur Guillonneau
74th 408 Silver Boys SUI 209860 Arthur Baudet
75th 212 Silver Boys GBR 208375 Jacob Farren-Price
76th 417 Silver Boys SWE 208287 Erik Lindén
77th 313 Silver Boys IRL 187586 Fionn Conway
78th 261 Silver Boys ITA 203678 Francesco Barberis
79th 145 Silver Boys CRO 193618 Marko Smolic
80th 425 Silver Boys USA 207144 Chase Carraway
81st 115 Silver Boys AUS 210190 Noah Taylor
82nd 214 Silver Boys GBR 209133 George Ford
83rd 396 Silver Boys POR 208200 Henrique Brites
84th 271 Silver Boys ITA 208244 Edoardo Libri
85th 272 Silver Boys ITA 208900 Lorenzo Masetti
86th 435 Silver Boys USA 210460 Gage Wilson
87th 256 Silver Boys ISR 185017 Yam Lauber
88th 104 Silver Boys ARG 204854 Luciano Capdevila
89th 418 Silver Boys THA 195004 Chusitt Punjamala
90th 156 Silver Boys ESP 182018 Felipe Monje Escolar
91st 369 Silver Boys NED 204636 Casper Hoek
92nd 190 Silver Boys FRA 190988 Merik Regnault
93rd 426 Silver Boys USA 109153 Joseph Hou
94th 361 Silver Boys MON 205705 Jeremy Moutout
95th 397 Silver Boys POR 172168 Bernardo Martins Loureiro
96th 253 Silver Boys ISR 206262 Omer Golani
97th 280 Silver Boys ITA 207623 Ugo Zunardi
98th 398 Silver Boys POR 207026 Lourenco Mateus
99th 193 Silver Boys FRA 205659 Luc Stephan
100th 422 Silver Boys URU 208080 Santiago Diz
101st 240 Silver Boys HKG 201677 Christopher Bezy
102nd 400 Silver Boys POR 207029 Guilherme Rodrigues Martins Gomes
103rd 355 Silver Boys JPN 204485 Hiroki Kodama
104th 358 Silver Boys JPN 206904 Ichiro Teshima
105th 346 Silver Boys IRL 210845 Loghlen Rickard
106th 373 Silver Boys NED 198538 Naut Kaptijn
107th 436 Silver Boys VEN 173212 Andres Boccalandro
108th 130 Silver Boys BER 209668 Michael Wollmann
109th 276 Silver Boys ITA 206204 Alberto Tezza
110th 163 Silver Boys FIN 200871 Ohto Aakko
111th 370 Silver Boys NED 207505 Olin Houtman
112th 184 Silver Boys FRA 207565 Léo Maurin
113th 218 Silver Boys GBR 201873 Dominic Hall
114th 186 Silver Boys FRA 204320 Basile Perrot
115th 188 Silver Boys FRA 209789 Yaël Poupon

Laser Radial World Championships 2016

Royal St George YC

Start 3 - Red flight assignments

Position ID NO Current Flight Class Ctry Sail Number Name
116th 275 Bronze Boys ITA 202219 Matteo Saglia
117th 124 Bronze Boys BEL 210363 Pieter-Jan Bultynck
118th 118 Bronze Boys AUT 207846 Jakob Flachberger
119th 364 Bronze Boys NED 207342 Juan Camacho Soares
120th 344 Bronze Boys IRL 210859 Conor Quinn
121st 176 Bronze Boys FRA 201803 Renaud Durou
122nd 192 Bronze Boys FRA 196620 Morgan Simon
123rd 255 Bronze Boys ISR 207414 Roie Ihia
124th 194 Bronze Boys FRA 204324 Benjamin Vantouroux
125th 109 Bronze Boys AUS 208777 Oskar Hansen
126th 375 Bronze Boys NED 203028 Berend Ramuz
127th 421 Bronze Boys TUR 205724 Ali Fuat Yuvali
128th 164 Bronze Boys FIN 203066 Aarni Ahvonen
129th 127 Bronze Boys BER 204792 Peter Dill
130th 200 Bronze Boys GBR 209453 Arthur Brown
131st 403 Bronze Boys SIN 203847 Jarold Chia
132nd 252 Bronze Boys ISR 210372 Nittai Dinte
133rd 154 Bronze Boys ESP 205700 Alfonso Fernandez Perez
134th 147 Bronze Boys CYP 205157 Orestis Germanos
135th 250 Bronze Boys HUN 207821 Máté Scharf
136th 357 Bronze Boys JPN 185355 Sota Takayama
137th 381 Bronze Boys NOR 203907 Herman Reiersen
138th 150 Bronze Boys ESP 203555 Leopoldo Barreto Haschke
139th 129 Bronze Boys BER 204789 Benn Smith
140th 235 Bronze Boys GRE 182641 Christos Fountoulis
141st 268 Bronze Boys ITA 203358 Dariush Ghasemzadeh Esfahan
142nd 399 Bronze Boys POR 197171 Tomás Pires De Lima
143rd 356 Bronze Boys JPN 150153 Yoshihiro Suzuki
144th 161 Bronze Boys ESP 204672 Tomás Trueba
145th 389 Bronze Boys NZL 209278 Jason Hewitt
146th 432 Bronze Boys USA 193945 Nicholas Stefanoni
147th 363 Bronze Boys NED 205647 Brahma Behrend
148th 368 Bronze Boys NED 200449 Mick Hagoort
149th 158 Bronze Boys ESP 178052 Manuel Rey-Baltar
150th 254 Bronze Boys ISR 203656 Dor Hadad
151st 210 Bronze Boys GBR 207093 Joseph Drake
152nd 179 Bronze Boys FRA 201602 Arnaud Janitor
153rd 202 Bronze Boys GBR 205712 Benjamin Childerley
154th 409 Bronze Boys SUI 207601 Luca Borsella
155th 372 Bronze Boys NED 206993 Pim Jager
156th 415 Bronze Boys SUI 205166 Jacopo Scornaienghi
157th 142 Bronze Boys CRO 190692 Ante Jušic
158th 414 Bronze Boys SUI 209936 Nicolas Rolaz
159th 222 Bronze Boys GBR 184951 Tom Renny
160th 131 Bronze Boys BRA 189529 Victor de Marchi
161st 177 Bronze Boys FRA 205250 Mael Garnier
162nd 208 Bronze Boys GBR 204670 Iago Davies
163rd 407 Bronze Boys SLO 187602 Toni Vrscaj
164th 259 Bronze Boys ITA 197329 Alessandro Angelini
165th 270 Bronze Boys ITA 176797 Andrea Golabek
166th 402 Bronze Boys RUS 203665 Ivan Liksanov
167th 120 Bronze Boys AUT 203598 Keanu Prettner
168th 198 Bronze Boys GBR 206876 Oliver Blackburn
169th 336 Bronze Boys IRL 171715 Noah McWatters
170th 197 Bronze Boys GBR 210618 Will Bedford
171st 121 Bronze Boys AUT 207844 Matthäus Zöchling
172nd 199 Bronze Boys GBR 207749 Robby Boyd

Laser Radial World Championships 2016

Royal St George YC

Start 4 Green flight assignments

Position ID NO Current Flight Class Ctry Sail Number Name
173rd 376 Emerald Boys NED 210583 Titouan Savelon
174th 244 Emerald Boys HKG 172784 Malik Hood
175th 189 Emerald Boys FRA 196545 Romain Razaire
176th 135 Emerald Boys CAN 207227 Norman Struthers
177th 185 Emerald Boys FRA 205665 Pierre-Louis Perrinet
178th 390 Emerald Boys NZL 209281 Albert Stanley
179th 108 Emerald Boys AUS 210203 Nathaniel Dutton
180th 318 Emerald Boys IRL 209847 Billy Duane
181st 323 Emerald Boys IRL 203716 Ciaran Finnegan
182nd 347 Emerald Boys IRL 175380 Aaron Rogers
183rd 239 Emerald Boys GUA 185867 Derek Safieh
184th 332 Emerald Boys IRL 198451 Richard McGinley
185th 410 Emerald Boys SUI 199857 Nicola Franceschini
186th 343 Emerald Boys IRL 209096 Tom Purdon
187th 213 Emerald Boys GBR 209425 Tom Fenemore
188th 326 Emerald Boys IRL 202051 Peter Gilmore
189th 223 Emerald Boys GBR 207612 Jack Shepherd
190th 405 Emerald Boys SIN 193866 Wen Hsi Chua
191st 102 Emerald Boys ANT 187807 Vincent Anfi
192nd 411 Emerald Boys SUI 199852 Zeno Fry
193rd 365 Emerald Boys NED 208864 Bart de Klaver
194th 134 Emerald Boys CAN 204438 Marc Andrew Robin
195th 162 Emerald Boys ESP 207980 Jan Urquizu
196th 123 Emerald Boys BEL 206443 Thomas Bouckaert
197th 351 Emerald Boys IRL 203317 Maximilian Tipp-Mcknight
198th 242 Emerald Boys HKG 187099 Pierre Bureau
199th 337 Emerald Boys IRL 206489 Andrew Mitchell
200th 359 Emerald Boys LAT 210522 Eriks Zvilna
201st 338 Emerald Boys IRL 188047 Charlie Moloney
202nd 342 Emerald Boys IRL 180594 Eoghan O'Regan
203rd 416 Emerald Boys SUI 191425 Petros Gerassimos Varvias
204th 203 Emerald Boys GBR 168091 George Coles
205th 227 Emerald Boys GBR 203969 Dan Thorne-Large
206th 230 Emerald Boys GBR 200839 Alex Whitfield
207th 333 Emerald Boys IRL 189219 Luke McGrath
208th 433 Emerald Boys USA 201251 Conrad Vandlik
209th 366 Emerald Boys NED 210370 Steyn Driessel
210th 138 Emerald Boys CAY 206093 Jesse Jackson
211th 238 Emerald Boys GUA 202359 Antonio Magana
212th 331 Emerald Boys IRL 210354 David Kelly
213th 232 Emerald Boys GBR 209929 Thomas Woodings
214th 348 Emerald Boys IRL 210844 Rob Salters
215th 325 Emerald Boys IRL 189052 Ronan Gilmartin
216th 211 Emerald Boys GBR 211014 Iain Duncan
217th 205 Emerald Boys GBR 206794 Harry Cowell
218th 247 Emerald Boys HUN 204702 Dávid Domokos
219th 322 Emerald Boys IRL 209097 Angus Ferris
220th 350 Emerald Boys IRL 189214 Jamie Tingle
221st 248 Emerald Boys HUN 206701 Attila Jámbor
222nd 334 Emerald Boys IRL 201567 Luke McIlwaine
223rd 233 Emerald Boys GBR 201405 Franklin Wright
224th 149 Emerald Boys DEN 177620 Scott Hansen
225th 324 Emerald Boys IRL 186917 Brian Fox
226th 311 Emerald Boys IRL 201829 Greg Arrowsmith
227th 406 Emerald Boys SIN 203839 Benedict Koo
228th 321 Emerald Boys IRL 185023 Adam Fermor
229th 340 Emerald Boys IRL 189488 George O Connor

www.rsgyc.ie


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com