Laser Radial World Championship 2016

Results are final as of 23:59 on Sat 30 July 2016

Boys Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 58, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Position Current Flight Class Ctry Sail Number Name Q1
   
Q2
   
Q3
   
Q4
   
Q5
   
Q6
   
Q7
   
Q8
   
F9
   
F10
   
F11
   
Total Nett
  1st Gold Boys
USA
209071 Henry Marshall 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (13.0) 5.0 1.0 (33.0) 18.0 2.0 81.0 35.0
  2nd Gold Boys
IRL
210101 Ewan McMahon 1.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 (59.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 (32.0) 131.0 40.0
  3rd Gold Boys
SIN
207763 Bernie Chin 3.0 16.0 1.0 2.0 (29.0) 7.0 1.0 15.0 (35.0) 13.0 5.0 127.0 63.0
  4th Gold Boys
GBR
210427 Daniel Whiteley 2.0 (15.0) 5.0 12.0 13.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 8.0 (30.0) 108.0 63.0
  5th Gold Boys
AUS
210188 Finnian Alexander 2.0 (28.0) 14.0 8.0 12.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (36.0) 7.0 17.0 130.0 66.0
  6th Gold Boys
GBR
208853 Ben Whaley 10.0 (20.0) 9.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 9.0 (24.0) 3.0 12.0 7.0 110.0 66.0
  7th Gold Boys
IRL
211148 Johnny Durcan 16.0 (33.0) 5.0 6.0 9.0 2.0 4.0 15.0 7.0 (20.0) 4.0 121.0 68.0
  8th Gold Boys
ESP
203054 Rafael de la Hoz Tuells 2.0 2.0 (38.0) 4.0 1.0 5.0 9.0 20.0 25.0 3.0 (59.0 DSQ) 168.0 71.0
  9th Gold Boys
GRE
197385 Pandelis Kirpoglou 5.0 7.0 1.0 3.0 19.0 10.0 (22.0) 4.0 19.0 (21.0) 10.0 121.0 78.0
  10th Gold Boys
ESP
203990 Alejandro Bethencourt Fuentes (59.0 DSQ) 14.0 19.0 (26.0) 1.0 2.0 12.0 24.0 6.0 1.0 9.0 173.0 88.0
  11th Gold Boys
ESP
208196 Ismael Iess Falcón (21.0) 6.0 10.0 (22.0) 4.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 4.0 15.0 13.0 132.0 89.0
  12th Gold Boys
IRL
210311 Conor O'Beirne 12.0 7.0 (30.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 3.0 (32.0) 26.0 27.0 160.0 98.0
  13th Gold Boys
RUS
205092 Daniil Krutskikh (24.0) 11.0 12.0 8.0 22.0 8.0 15.0 3.0 21.0 (42.0) 3.0 169.0 103.0
  14th Gold Boys
FRA
203855 Alexandre Boite 23.0 3.0 17.0 11.0 11.0 (59.0 BFD) 9.0 7.0 5.0 17.0 (38.0) 200.0 103.0
  15th Gold Boys
GRE
208814 Konstantinos Odysseas Chousiadas 3.0 5.0 (19.0) 9.0 12.0 11.0 3.0 4.0 (55.0) 50.0 8.0 179.0 105.0
  16th Gold Boys
CAN
208550 Matti Muru (53.0) 3.0 2.0 17.0 17.0 8.0 11.0 16.0 9.0 24.0 (44.0) 204.0 107.0
  17th Gold Boys
CAY
202353 Pablo Bertran 1.0 (59.0 BFD) 2.0 5.0 16.0 4.0 (59.0 BFD) 16.0 42.0 23.0 1.0 228.0 110.0
  18th Gold Boys
CRO
207483 Dominik Perkovic 16.0 10.0 2.0 9.0 (18.0) 6.0 11.0 10.0 29.0 (53.0) 20.0 184.0 113.0
  19th Gold Boys
AUS
208537 Brody Riley (25.5) 12.0 3.0 24.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 (37.0) 37.0 21.0 176.5 114.0
  20th Gold Boys
GBR
209413 Lewis Smith 10.0 13.0 (48.0) 23.0 3.0 16.0 15.0 10.0 8.0 16.0 (45.0) 207.0 114.0
  21st Gold Boys
ITA
209862 Paolo Giargia 23.0 4.0 (25.0) 16.0 16.0 11.0 6.0 5.0 16.0 (28.0) 19.0 169.0 116.0
  22nd Gold Boys
ITA
210085 Michele Vezzoli 14.0 11.0 24.0 (51.0) 13.0 5.0 13.0 5.0 10.0 (39.0) 24.0 209.0 119.0
  23rd Gold Boys
BRA
181734 Stephan Kunath 4.0 (23.0) 6.0 13.0 18.0 3.0 10.0 2.0 22.0 (47.0) 42.0 190.0 120.0
  24th Gold Boys
FIN
194810 Victor Mesterton 16.0 5.0 7.0 29.0 14.0 (42.0) 2.0 9.0 (50.0) 22.0 16.0 212.0 120.0
  25th Gold Boys
FRA
205709 Jimmy Marchand 11.0 18.0 (34.0) 12.0 6.0 15.0 33.0 7.0 (47.0) 4.0 15.0 202.0 121.0
  26th Gold Boys
ESP
211083 Javier Pera Panos 18.0 1.0 6.0 15.0 2.0 (25.0) 16.0 12.0 46.0 9.0 (52.0) 202.0 125.0
  27th Gold Boys
USA
206050 Chase Burwell (26.0) 14.0 6.0 19.0 18.0 22.0 17.0 22.0 1.0 (59.0 UFD) 6.0 210.0 125.0
  28th Gold Boys
FRA
201782 Arthur Barrue 4.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 (59.0 BFD) 12.0 18.0 13.0 (54.0) 33.0 28.0 239.0 126.0
  29th Gold Boys
IRL
210978 Liam Glynn 9.0 (26.0) 16.0 6.0 25.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 26.0 (44.0) 33.0 197.0 127.0
  30th Gold Boys
NED
205214 Scipio Houtman 9.0 (30.0) 11.0 6.0 11.0 23.0 2.0 7.0 20.0 (45.0) 40.0 204.0 129.0
  31st Gold Boys
ARG
195333 Juan Videla 1.0 3.0 (28.0) 16.0 22.0 16.0 20.0 2.0 27.0 (59.0 DSQ) 23.0 217.0 130.0
  32nd Gold Boys
ITA
209437 Umberto Josè Varbaro (28.0) 19.5 11.0 18.0 8.0 15.0 3.0 11.0 24.0 (49.0) 22.0 208.5 131.5
  33rd Gold Boys
BAH
181162 Paul de Souza 11.0 15.0 (32.0) 15.0 17.0 6.0 25.0 (42.0) 13.0 6.0 26.0 208.0 134.0
  34th Gold Boys
FRA
207567 Victor Carn (31.0) 22.0 10.0 10.0 4.0 17.0 19.0 25.0 14.0 (41.0) 14.0 207.0 135.0
  35th Gold Boys
FRA
202370 Romén Richard 13.0 18.0 6.0 (28.0) 19.0 19.0 6.0 14.0 (38.0) 29.0 11.0 201.0 135.0
  36th Gold Boys
AUS
207486 Caelin Winchcombe 4.0 7.0 15.0 5.0 23.0 10.0 6.0 (59.0 BFD) 28.0 (46.0) 41.0 244.0 139.0
  37th Gold Boys
FRA
204127 Nicolas Kroll 15.0 (40.0) 23.0 22.0 24.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 (51.0) 35.0 12.0 236.0 145.0
  38th Gold Boys
NED
210857 Stijn Paardekooper 5.0 9.0 16.0 7.0 6.0 (59.0 DNC) 31.0 31.0 15.0 25.0 (47.0) 251.0 145.0
  39th Gold Boys
NZL
207850 Alastair Gifford (40.0) 12.0 1.0 (37.0) 5.0 20.0 5.0 3.0 12.0 59.0 DNE 29.0 223.0 146.0
  40th Gold Boys
GBR
210615 Jamie Calder 11.0 27.0 8.0 (40.0) (34.0) 20.0 7.0 4.0 31.0 5.0 34.0 221.0 147.0
  41st Gold Boys
FRA
206781 Aurélien Pierroz 17.0 8.0 8.0 1.0 7.0 (39.0) 35.0 21.0 34.0 19.0 (51.0) 240.0 150.0
  42nd Gold Boys
AUS
199088 Zac Littlewood 4.0 26.0 4.0 5.0 22.0 13.0 (59.0 DNC) 1.0 40.0 38.0 (54.0) 266.0 153.0
  43rd Gold Boys
NZL
209259 Josh Armit 8.0 29.0 28.0 (46.0) 11.0 9.0 2.0 3.0 (43.0) 36.0 35.0 250.0 161.0
  44th Gold Boys
CAN
209375 Justin Vittecoq 20.0 13.0 25.0 28.0 6.0 9.0 15.0 (59.0 DNC) (39.0) 27.0 18.0 259.0 161.0
  45th Gold Boys
NED
202979 Eric-Jan Westerhof 7.0 6.0 (38.0) 7.0 12.0 1.0 37.0 13.0 48.0 34.0 (57.0) 260.0 165.0
  46th Gold Boys
NZL
181964 Blake Woodfield (36.0) 14.0 34.0 10.0 32.0 14.0 8.0 6.0 (52.0) 2.0 48.0 256.0 168.0
  47th Gold Boys
IRL
210260 Ronan Walsh 12.0 (41.0) 25.0 18.0 1.0 26.0 30.0 8.0 18.0 31.0 (36.0) 246.0 169.0
  48th Gold Boys
ITA
206210 Federico Benamati 25.0 8.0 4.0 14.0 27.0 (36.0) 18.0 18.0 11.0 (59.0 DNC) 46.0 266.0 171.0
  49th Gold Boys
CRO
189587 Sven Stevanovic 29.0 1.0 8.0 25.0 2.0 (34.0) 31.0 20.0 45.0 11.0 (53.0) 259.0 172.0
  50th Gold Boys
ITA
205262 Nicola Duchi 7.0 4.0 20.0 9.0 35.0 21.0 16.0 (40.0) 30.0 (52.0) 37.0 271.0 179.0
  51st Gold Boys
AUS
208540 Indiabeau Laborie 8.0 37.0 (59.0 BFD) 11.0 2.0 14.0 22.0 15.0 23.0 48.0 (56.0) 295.0 180.0
  52nd Gold Boys
TUR
191912 Efe Soysal 6.0 (59.0 BFD) 24.0 25.0 3.0 20.0 23.0 6.0 41.0 32.0 (43.0) 282.0 180.0
  53rd Gold Boys
ANT
191901 Jules Mitchell 39.0 18.0 31.0 3.0 15.0 9.0 5.0 (59.0 BFD) (49.0) 14.0 49.0 291.0 183.0
  54th Gold Boys
LCA
196309 Luc Chevrier 19.0 10.0 17.0 (47.0) 13.0 10.0 33.0 11.0 (56.0) 43.0 31.0 290.0 187.0
  55th Gold Boys
FIN
208788 Aleksi Tapper 5.0 (35.0) 23.0 18.0 14.0 27.0 4.0 20.0 (53.0) 30.0 50.0 279.0 191.0
  56th Gold Boys
FIN
207860 Nooa Laukkanen (41.0) 9.0 31.0 26.0 23.0 24.0 1.0 1.0 (44.0) 40.0 39.0 279.0 194.0
  57th Gold Boys
CRO
987338 Stipe Gaspic 5.0 23.0 26.0 38.0 (49.0) 6.0 8.0 12.0 (59.0 UFD) 59.0 UFD 25.0 310.0 202.0
  58th Gold Boys
GBR
206490 Milo Gill-Taylor 2.0 21.0 24.0 8.0 6.0 11.0 26.0 (28.0) (59.0 UFD) 51.0 55.0 291.0 204.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 59
DNCDid not come to the starting area 59
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b) 59
DSQDisqualification 59
UFD'U' flag disqualification under S.I. 14.2 59